Thu 12 December 2019 20:00

Herkulessaal
Munich, Germany

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Louis Schwizgebel (piano)

Previn: Overture to a Comedy
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F major
Korngold: Symphony in F-sharp major, Op.40

Fri 13 December 2019 20:00

Herkulessaal
Munich, Germany

Bavarian Radio Symphony Orchestra
Louis Schwizgebel (piano)

Previn: Overture to a Comedy
Gershwin: Piano Concerto in F major
Korngold: Symphony in F-sharp major, Op.40

Sun 5 January 2020 17:00

Stockholm Concert Hall
,

Royal Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Kim Criswell (vocals)

Korngold: The Sea Hawk
H. Martin: The Trolley Song
S. Romberg: Softly as in a Morning Sunrise
Rodgers: Carousel: "Waltz"
Jerry Herman: Love is Only Love
John Williams: E.T. the Extra-Terrestrial: Adventures on Earth
Moross: The Big Country: Main Title
Steiner: Gone With The Wind: Suite
Kern: Show Boat: 'Can't Help Lovin' Dat Man'
Gershwin: I Got Rhythm
John Williams: Schindler's List
Rozsa: Ben Hur: Parade of the Charioteers
Irving Berlin: There's No Business Like Show Business

Wed 15 January 2020 19:30

Theatre Royal and Royal Concert Hall Nottingham
Nottingham, United Kingdom

BBC Philharmonic

Vaughan Williams: In the Fen Country
Vaughan Williams: Symphony No.6 in E minor

Thu 27 February 2020 19:30

Royal Festival Hall
London, United Kingdom

Philharmonia Orchestra
Leonidas Kavakos (violin)

Barber: Essay No.1, Op.12
Korngold: Violin Concerto in D major, Op.35
Elgar: The sketches for Symphony No.3 elaborated by Anthony Payne

Thu 30 April 2020 20:00

Berliner Philharmonie
Berlin, Germany

DSO Berlin
Erin Wall (soprano)

Beethoven: Rondo and Capriccio in G major Op.129, 'Rage Over a Lost Penny' (arr. E Schulhoff)
R. Strauss: Four Last Songs, TrV.296
Korngold: Symphony in F-sharp major, Op.40

Wed 6 May 2020 19:30

Musical Theatre Basel
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Symphony Orchestra

A. Newman: 20th Century Fox Fanfare
Korngold: King's Row: Main Title
Raksin: Laura
Herrmann: Psycho: Suite for Strings
Korngold: The Adventures of Robin Hood: Suite
Moross: The Big Country: Main Title
Steiner: Gone With The Wind: Suite
Waxman: A Place In The Sun: Suite
Bradley: Tom and Jerry at MGM
Rozsa: Ben Hur: Parade of the Charioteers

Fri 18 October 2019 19:30

National Concert Hall
Dublin, Ireland

RTÉ National Symphony Orchestra
Alena Baeva (violin)

Brahms: Variations on a Theme by Joseph Haydn, Op.56a
R. Schumann: Violin Concerto in D minor, WoO.23
Dvořák: Symphony No.8 in G major, Op.88, B.163

Sat 21 September 2019 19:30

The Bridgewater Hall
Manchester, United Kingdom

BBC Philharmonic
Alexander Gavrylyuk (piano)

Kabalevsky: Colas Breugnon, Op.24: Overture
Prokofiev: Piano Concerto No.3 in C major, Op.26
Coates: Dancing Night
Walton: Symphony No.1 in B-flat minor

Sat 14 September 2019 15:00

Koncerthuset
Copenhagen, Denmark

Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Andreas Brantelid (cello)

Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No.1 in A minor, Op.33
Holst: The Planets, Op.32, H.125

Thu 12 September 2019 19:30

Koncerthuset
Copenhagen, Denmark

Danish National Symphony Orchestra
Andreas Brantelid (cello)

Saint-Saëns: Cello Concerto No.1 in A minor, Op.33
Holst: The Planets, Op.32, H.125