Sat 8 June 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Thu 13 June 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Sun 16 June 2019 16:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Thu 20 June 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Sun 23 June 2019 16:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Tue 25 June 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Sun 30 June 2019 16:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Fri 5 July 2019 17:30

The Grange Festival
Alresford, United Kingdom


Sat 6 July 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Fri 12 July 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Tue 16 July 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Fri 19 July 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Thu 25 July 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Sun 28 July 2019 16:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Fri 2 August 2019 17:00

Glyndebourne
Lewes, East Sussex, United Kingdom

Glyndebourne Festival
Fiona Shaw (director)

Massenet: Cendrillon

Fri 9 August 2019 15:00

Royal Albert Hall
London, United Kingdom

BBC Proms

Arlen: Blues in the Night
Korngold: The Constant Nymph (excerpts)
Korngold: The Sea Hawk
F. Loewe: My Fair Lady (excerpts)
F. Loewe: Camelot (excerpts)
North: A Streetcar Named Desire (excerpts)
Steiner: Now, Voyager (excerpts)
Steiner: The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (excerpts)
Jule Styne: Romance on the High Seas (excerpts)

Fri 9 August 2019 19:30

Royal Albert Hall
London, United Kingdom

BBC Proms

Arlen: Blues in the Night
Korngold: The Constant Nymph (excerpts)
Korngold: The Sea Hawk
F. Loewe: My Fair Lady (excerpts)
F. Loewe: Camelot (excerpts)
North: A Streetcar Named Desire (excerpts)
Steiner: Now, Voyager (excerpts)
Steiner: The Treasure of the Sierra Madre (excerpts)
Jule Styne: Romance on the High Seas (excerpts)

Thu 18 April 2019 19:00

Queen Elizabeth Hall
London, United Kingdom

Orchestra of the Age of Enlightenment
Simon Butteriss (baritone)
Michael Porter (tenor)
Simon Bailey (baritone)

Sullivan: The Gondoliers: Overture
Sullivan: Selection of songs from The Yeoman of the Guard, The Pirates of Penzance, The Mikado, HMS Pinafore and Ruddigore
Sullivan: Trial by Jury

Sat 13 April 2019 19:30

The Bridgewater Hall
Manchester, United Kingdom

BBC Philharmonic Orchestra
James Ehnes (violin)

Bax: November Woods
Walton: Violin Concerto
Vaughan Williams: Symphony No.4 in F minor

Sat 6 April 2019 19:00

Symphony Hall Birmingham
Birmingham, United Kingdom

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
James Ehnes (violin)
Božidar Smiljanić (baritone)

Copland: Appalachian Spring
Barber: Violin Concerto, Op.14
Walton: Belshazzar's Feast

Thu 4 April 2019 14:15

Symphony Hall Birmingham
Birmingham, United Kingdom

City of Birmingham Symphony Orchestra
James Ehnes (violin)
James Way (tenor)

Copland: Appalachian Spring
Barber: Violin Concerto, Op.14
Vaughan Williams: Symphony No.3 'A Pastoral Symphony'

Fri 29 March 2019 19:00

Berwaldhallen
Stockholm, Sweden

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Malin Byström (soprano)

J. Strauss II: Emperor Waltzes, Op.437
R. Strauss: Four Last Songs, TrV.296
Korngold: Symphony in F-sharp major, Op.40

Thu 28 March 2019 19:00

Berwaldhallen
Stockholm, Sweden

Swedish Radio Symphony Orchestra
Malin Byström (soprano)

J. Strauss II: Emperor Waltzes, Op.437
R. Strauss: Four Last Songs, TrV.296
Korngold: Symphony in F-sharp major, Op.40

Thu 21 March 2019 19:30

Stavanger Konserthus
Stavanger, Norway

Stavanger Symphony Orchestra
Jakob Koranyi (cello)

Elgar: Cello Concerto in E minor, Op.85
Elgar: Symphony No.1 in A-flat major, Op.55

Fri 15 March 2019 19:30

Royal Academy of Music
London, United Kingdom

Royal Academy of Music Symphony Orchestra
Emily Nebel (violin)

Walton: Violin Concerto
Shostakovich: Symphony No.10 in E minor, Op.93

Fri 8 March 2019 19:30

Eden Court Theatre
Inverness, United Kingdom

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Elizabeth Reiter (soprano)

Bernstein: On the Town: Three Dance Episodes
Barber: Knoxville: Summer of 1915, Op.24
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.3 in A minor, Op.44

Thu 7 March 2019 14:00

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Elizabeth Reiter (soprano)

Bernstein: On the Town: Three Dance Episodes
Barber: Knoxville: Summer of 1915, Op.24
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.3 in A minor, Op.44

Fri 1 March 2019 19:30

Sage Gateshead
Gateshead, United Kingdom

Royal Northern Sinfonia
Andrew Staples (tenor)

L. Berkeley: Serenade for Strings, Op.12
Britten: Nocturne, Op. 60
Vaughan Williams: Symphony No.5 in D major