Sat 13 June 2020 19:30

Cheltenham Town Hall
Cheltenham, Gloucestershire, United Kingdom

BBC National Orchestra of Wales
Carly Owen (Soprano)

Beethoven: Egmont, Op.84: Overture
R. Strauss: Four Last Songs, TrV.296
Rachmaninoff: Symphony No.2 in E minor, Op.27

Thu 25 June 2020 20:00

Cathedral of Our Lady
Antwerp, Belgium

Antwerp Symphony Orchestra
Peter Van de Velde (Organ)

J.S. Bach: The Musical Offering, BWV.1079: Ricercare (arr. Webern)
Jongen: Hymne, Op.78
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll, WWV.103
Poulenc: Concerto for Organ, Strings and Timpani in G minor, FP.93

Fri 26 June 2020 20:00

Cathedral of Our Lady
Antwerp, Belgium

Antwerp Symphony Orchestra
Peter Van de Velde (Organ)

J.S. Bach: The Musical Offering, BWV.1079: Ricercare (arr. Webern)
Jongen: Hymne, Op.78
Wagner: Siegfried Idyll, WWV.103
Poulenc: Concerto for Organ, Strings and Timpani in G minor, FP.93

Thu 14 May 2020 20:00

Salle Métropole
Lausanne, Switzerland

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Tora Augestad (Mezzo-soprano)

Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.1 in G minor
Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances, Sz.68, BB.76
Osvaldo Golijov: Night of the Flying Horses
Berio: Folk Songs
Dvořák: Symphony No.6 in D major, Op.60, B.112, III: Scherzo
Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.3 in F major
Grainger: Molly on the Shore
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires: Spring
Gabriela Lena Frank: Leyendas: Coqueteos
Burleigh: Deep River
Copland: Variations On A Shaker Melody
Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.5 in G minor

Wed 13 May 2020 20:00

Salle Métropole
Lausanne, Switzerland

Orchestre de Chambre de Lausanne
Tora Augestad (Mezzo-soprano)

Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.1 in G minor
Bartók: Romanian Folk Dances, Sz.68, BB.76
Osvaldo Golijov: Night of the Flying Horses
Berio: Folk Songs
Dvořák: Symphony No.6 in D major, Op.60, B.112, III: Scherzo
Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.3 in F major
Grainger: Molly on the Shore
Piazzolla: The Four Seasons of Buenos Aires: Spring
Gabriela Lena Frank: Leyendas: Coqueteos
Burleigh: Deep River
Copland: Variations On A Shaker Melody
Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.5 in G minor

Fri 8 May 2020 19:00

Linköping Concert & Congress Hall
Linköping, Sweden

Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Isabelle van Keulen (violin)

Lili Boulanger: D'un matin de printemps
Fredrik Högberg: Violin Concerto
Prokofiev: Symphony No.5 in B-flat major, Op.100

Thu 7 May 2020 19:00

Louis de Geer konsert & kongress
Norrköping, Sweden

Norrköping Symphony Orchestra
Isabelle van Keulen (violin)

Lili Boulanger: D'un matin de printemps
Fredrik Högberg: Violin Concerto
Prokofiev: Symphony No.5 in B-flat major, Op.100

Thu 23 April 2020 20:00

Prinzregententheater
Munich, Germany

Munich Chamber Orchestra
Sharon Kam (Clarinet)

Miroslav Srnka: Overheating
Weber: Clarinet Concerto No.1 in F minor, Op.73, J.114
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 'Italian': IV. Presto

Wed 22 April 2020 20:00

Konzerthaus Ravensburg
Ravensburg, Baden-Württemberg, Germany

Munich Chamber Orchestra
Sharon Kam (Clarinet)

Miroslav Srnka: Overheating
Weber: Clarinet Concerto No.1 in F minor, Op.73, J.114
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.4 in A major, Op.90 'Italian'

Sat 18 April 2020 15:00

Stockholm Concert Hall
Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Karl-Johan Elf (tuba)

Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite, Op.22: 2. The Swan of Tuonela
Lundquist: Landscape
Ethel Smyth: The Wreckers: On the Cliffs of Cornwall
Debussy: La mer, L.109

Thu 16 April 2020 19:00

Stockholm Concert Hall
Stockholm, Sweden

Stockholm Philharmonic Orchestra
Karl-Johan Elf (tuba)

Sibelius: Lemminkäinen Suite, Op.22: 2. The Swan of Tuonela
Lundquist: Landscape
Ethel Smyth: The Wreckers: On the Cliffs of Cornwall
Debussy: La mer, L.109

Fri 3 April 2020 19:30

Pontio Arts Centre
Bangor, United Kingdom

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Pavel Kolesnikov (Piano)

Beethoven: Egmont, Op.84: Overture
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Caroline Shaw: Entr'acte
Sibelius: Symphony No.5 in E-flat major, Op.82

Thu 2 April 2020 19:30

Liverpool Philharmonic
Liverpool, United Kingdom

Royal Liverpool Philharmonic Orchestra
Pavel Kolesnikov (Piano)

Beethoven: Egmont, Op.84: Overture
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Caroline Shaw: Entr'acte
Sibelius: Symphony No.5 in E-flat major, Op.82

Sat 28 March 2020 19:30

Waterford Institute of Technology
Waterford City, Co. Waterford, Ireland

RTE Symphony Orchestra
Pavel Kolesnikov (Piano)

Beethoven: Egmont, Op.84: Overture
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Caroline Shaw: Entr'acte
Sibelius: Symphony No.5 in E-flat major, Op.82

Fri 27 March 2020 19:30

National Concert Hall
Dublin, Ireland

RTE Symphony Orchestra
Pavel Kolesnikov (Piano)

Beethoven: Egmont, Op.84: Overture
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21
Caroline Shaw: Entr'acte
Sibelius: Symphony No.5 in E-flat major, Op.82

Tue 17 March 2020 20:00

Die Glocke
Bremen, Germany

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Rie Koyama (bassoon)

Ethel Smyth: Suite for Strings, Op. 1A
Jiri Pauer: Concerto for Bassoon and Orchestra
Conradin Kreutzer: Variations for Bassoon and Orchestra in Bb major, KWV 4202
R. Schumann: Symphony No.2 in C major, Op.61

Mon 16 March 2020 20:00

Die Glocke
Bremen, Germany

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Rie Koyama (bassoon)

Ethel Smyth: Suite for Strings, Op. 1A
Jiri Pauer: Concerto for Bassoon and Orchestra
Conradin Kreutzer: Variations for Bassoon and Orchestra in Bb major, KWV 4202
R. Schumann: Symphony No.2 in C major, Op.61

Sat 14 March 2020 20:00

Concertgebouw Brugge
Bruges, Belgium

Deutsche Kammerphilharmonie Bremen
Arabella Steinbacher (violin)

Ethel Smyth: Suite for Strings, Op. 1A
Mendelssohn: Violin Concerto in E minor, Op.64
R. Schumann: Symphony No.2 in C major, Op.61