Sun 9 August 2020 20:00

Parc du Château de Florans
La Roque d'Anthéron, France

La Roque d'Antheron
Alexandre Kantorow (piano)
Liya Petrova (violo)
David Petrlik (violo)
Aurélien Pascal (cello)
Yann Dubost (double bass)

Brahms: Viola Sonata No.1 in F minor, Op.120
Chopin: Piano Concerto No.2 in F minor, Op.21 (Chamber Version)

Fri 14 August 2020 20:00

Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival
,

Schleswig Holstein Festival

Jacques Ibert: Two Interludes for Flute, Viola and Harfe
Fauré: Impromptu Des-Dur op. 86 für Harfe solo
Debussy: Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp, L.137
Bax: Elegiac Trio for Flute, Viola and Harp
Fauré: Après un rêve, Op.7, No.1
Nielsen: Letter for flute and harp
Ravel: " Sonatine pour flûte, alto et harpe d’après la Sonate pour piano" (adapt. Carlos Salzedo)

Sat 15 August 2020 20:00

Schleswig-Holstein Musik Festival
,

Schleswig Holstein Festival

Jacques Ibert: Deux Interludes for Flutem, Viola and Harp
Fauré: Impromptu Des-Dur op. 86 für Harfe solo
Debussy: Sonata for Flute, Viola and Harp, L.137
Bax: Elegiac Trio for Flute, Viola and Harp
Fauré: Après un rêve, Op.7, No.1
Nielsen: Letter for flute and harp
Ravel: " Sonatine pour flûte, alto et harpe d’après la Sonate pour piano" (adapt. Carlos Salzedo)

Sun 6 September 2020 11:00

Kulturpalast Dresden
Dresden, Germany

Dresdner Philharmonie Recital
Cedric Tiberghien (piano)

Dowland: Flow, my tears
Dowland: If my complaints could passions move
Britten: Lachrymae, Op.48a
Shostakovich: Viola Sonata, Op. 147
Brahms: Nachtigall op.97, No.1
Brahms: "Feldeinsamkeit" op. 86, No. 2
Brahms: Viola Sonata No.2 in E-flat major, Op.120

Sun 19 July 2020 16:00


,

Verbier Festival

Dvořák: Miniatures, Op.75a, B.149
Dvořák: Terzetto in C major, Op.74, B.148

Sun 19 July 2020 11:00

Maison Messmer Dorint, Malersaal
Baden-Baden, Germany

Baden-Baden recital

Telemann: Fantasias for Solo Violin, No.2 (transcribed for Viola)
J.S. Bach: Cello Suite No.2 in D minor, BWV.1008
Telemann: Fantasias for Solo Violin, No.1 (transcribed for Viola)
J.S. Bach: Cello Suite No.1 in G major, BWV.1007

Sat 18 July 2020 16:00

Maison Messmer Dorint, Malersaal
Baden-Baden, Germany

Baden-Baden recital

Telemann: Fantasias for Solo Violin, No.2 (transcribed for Viola)
J.S. Bach: Cello Suite No.2 in D minor, BWV.1008
Telemann: Fantasias for Solo Violin, No.1 (transcribed for Viola)
J.S. Bach: Cello Suite No.1 in G major, BWV.1007

Thu 9 July 2020 20:00


,

Evian Festival
Liya Petrova (violin)
Bruno Philippe (cello)
Alexandre Kantorow (piano)

Brahms: Viola Sonata No.1 in F minor, Op.120
Brahms: Piano Quartet No.1 in G minor, Op.25

Fri 26 June 2020 13:00

LSO St Luke's
London, United Kingdom

LSO St Luke's
Colin Currie (Percussion)

Tristan Murail: C'est un jardin secret...
Bruno Mantovani: Moi, jeu
Carter: Figment IV
Carter: Figment V
Bethan Morgan-Williams: Dog in the Moon
Berio: Naturale

Sun 14 June 2020 19:00

Barbican
London, United Kingdom

London Symphony Orchestra
Alan Gilbert (Conductor)

Walton: Viola Concerto

Thu 11 June 2020 20:00

Kulturpalast Dresden
Dresden, Germany

Dresden Philharmonic
Marek Janowski (conductor)

Hindemith: Kammermusik No.5, Op.36, No.4

Thu 11 June 2020 19:30

Barbican
London, United Kingdom

London Symphony Orchestra
François-Xavier Roth (Conductor)

Berio: Voci (Folk Songs II)

Sun 7 June 2020 14:30

Radio France
Paris, France

Radio France recital
Ebene Quartet

Mozart: String Quintet No.3 in C major, K.515
Mozart: String Quintet No.4 in G minor, K.516

Fri 5 June 2020 13:00

LSO St Luke's
London, United Kingdom

LSO St Lukes
Masato Suzuki (Harpsichord)

J.S. Bach: Viola da Gamba Sonata No.3 in G minor, BWV.1029
J.S. Bach: Viola da Gamba Sonata No.1 in G major, BWV.1027
J.S. Bach: Viola da Gamba Sonata No.2 in D major, BWV.1028

Mon 1 June 2020 11:00

Festspielhaus Baden-Baden
Baden-Baden, Germany

Baden-Baden
Cedric Tibergien (piano)

Dowland: Flow, my tears
Dowland: If my complaints could passions move
Britten: Lachrymae, Op.48a
Shostakovich: Viola Sonata, Op. 147
Brahms: Nachtigall op.97, No.1
Brahms: "Feldeinsamkeit" op. 86, No. 2
Brahms: Viola Sonata No.2 in E-flat major, Op.120

Sun 17 May 2020 16:00

Kölner Philharmonie
Cologne, Germany

KammerAkademie Potsdam

J.S. Bach: Vor deinen Thron tret’ ich hiermit, BWV.668
Hindemith: Trauermusik
Dowland: Flow, my tears
Dowland: If my complaints could passions move
Britten: Lachrymae, Op.48a
Brahms: String Quintet No.2 in G major, Op.111

Fri 15 May 2020 13:00

LSO St Luke's
London, United Kingdom

LSO St Luke's
Denes Varjon (piano)
Jorg Widmann (clarinet)

Bruch: 8 Pieces for Clarinet, Viola and Piano, Op.83
Jörg Widmann: Fantasie
György Kurtág: Hommage a R. Sch., Op.15d
Mozart: Trio for Clarinet, Viola and Piano in E-flat major, K.498 'Kegelstatt'

Fri 8 May 2020 13:00

LSO St Luke's
London, United Kingdom

LSO St Luke's
Arod Quartet

Reger: Suite No. 1 in G minor, Op. 131
Webern: Langsamer Satz
Brahms: String Quintet No.2 in G major, Op.111

Wed 6 May 2020 20:00

Théâtre des Champs-Élysées
Paris, France

Orchestre de Chambre de Paris

J.S. Bach: Für Deinen Thron Tret Ich Hiermit, BWV 327
Hindemith: Trauermusik
Dowland: Flow, my tears
Dowland: If my complaints could passions move
Britten: Lachrymae, Op.48a
Brahms: String Quintet No.2 in G major, Op.111 (arranged for string orchestra)