Fri 24 August 2018 19:30

National Centre for the Performing Arts, China
Beijing, China

Colin Currie Quartet | Beijing

Joseph Pereira: Mallet Quartet
Xenakis: Rebonds B
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Steve Reich: Mallet Quartet
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Thu 30 August 2018 20:00

Lotte Concert Hall
Seoul, South Korea

Seoul Philharmonic
Marc Albrecht (conductor)

Michael Daugherty: UFO

Sun 2 September 2018 14:00

Seoul Arts Center
Seoul, South Korea

Seoul Philharmonic

Steve Reich: Music for Pieces of Wood
Per Nørgård: I Ching: Fire Over Water
Toshio Hosokawa: Reminiscence
Rolf Wallin: Stone Wave
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]
Cage: Second Construction
Steve Reich: Mallet Quartet

Fri 12 October 2018 20:00

Hilbert Circle Theatre
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Matthew Halls (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Sat 13 October 2018 19:00

Hilbert Circle Theatre
Indianapolis, Indiana, United States

Indianapolis Symphony Orchestra
Matthew Halls (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Wed 16 January 2019 19:30

Southbank Centre
London, United Kingdom

London Philharmonic Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto

Thu 31 January 2019 20:00

The Music Center at Strathmore
North Bethesda, Maryland, United States

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto

Fri 1 February 2019 20:00

Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall
Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Jennifer Higdon: Low Brass Concerto
Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto
Respighi: Impressioni brasiliane, P.153
Respighi: Pines of Rome, P.141

Sat 2 February 2019 20:00

Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall
Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Jennifer Higdon: Low Brass Concerto
Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto
Respighi: Impressioni brasiliane, P.153
Respighi: Pines of Rome, P.141

Fri 8 February 2019 20:15

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Amsterdam chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Khachatryan (violin)
Owen Gunnell (percussion)
Sam Walton (percussion)

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Mon 13 August 2018 13:00

Cadogan Hall
London, London, United Kingdom

BBC Proms
JACK Quartet

Xenakis: Rebonds B
Simon Holt: Quadriga
Suzanne Farrin: Hypersea
Xenakis: Tetras

Fri 10 August 2018 14:30

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

Children's Classics Scotland

Tom Harrold: Soundcycle

Fri 10 August 2018 12:00

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

Children's Classics Scotland

Tom Harrold: Soundcycle

Thu 2 August 2018 16:00

Music Academy of the West
Santa Barbara, California, United States

Music Academy of the West

Steve Reich: Drumming

Tue 31 July 2018 19:30

Music Academy of the West
Santa Barbara, California, United States

Music Academy of the West
Joe Pereira (percussion)
Mike Werner (percussion)

Hannah Lash: Music for Nine, Ringing

Sat 28 July 2018 19:30

Jay Pritzker Pavilion
Chicago, Illinois, United States

Grant Park Music Festival
David Danzmeyer (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Fri 27 July 2018 18:30

Jay Pritzker Pavilion
Chicago, Illinois, United States

Grant Park Music Festival
David Danzmeyer (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Sun 15 July 2018 19:00

Royal Albert Hall
London, United Kingdom

BBC Proms
Owen Gunnell (percussion)
Adrian Spillett (percussion)
Sam Walton (percussion)

Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Fri 29 June 2018 21:00

Sandefjord kirke
Sandefjord, Norway

Fjord Classics Festival
Hakan Hardenberger (trumpet)

Joe Duddell: Catch

Thu 28 June 2018 23:00

Sandefjord kirke
Sandefjord, Norway

Fjord Classics Festival

Feldman: The King of Denmark

Wed 27 June 2018 21:00

Sandefjord kirke
Sandefjord, Norway

Fjord Classics Festival
Lars Anders Tomter (viola)

Berio: Naturale

Wed 27 June 2018 18:00

Sandefjord kirke
Sandefjord, Norway

Fjord Classics Festival
Hakan Hardenberger (trumpet)
Danish String Quartet

Broström: Dream Variations
Takemitsu: Paths
Brett Dean: The Scene of the Crime
Beethoven: String Quartet No.15 in A minor, Op.132

Fri 22 June 2018 20:00

Forum am Schlosspark
Ludwigsburg, Germany

Ludwigsburger Schlossfestspiele
Pietari Inkinen (conductor)
Ludwigsburg Festival Orchestra
Owen Gunnell (percussion)
Adrian Spillett (percussion)
Catherine Ring (percussion)
George Barton (percussion)

Kalevi Aho: Sieidi
Steve Reich: Music for Pieces of Wood
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]
Beethoven: Symphony No.5 in C minor, Op.67

Mon 4 June 2018 18:00

Logen Teater
Bergen, Norway

Bergen International Festival
PERCelleh Duo

Xenakis: Okho
Dave Maric: Shapeshifter
Takemitsu: Rain Tree
Rolf Wallin: Stone Wave

Sun 3 June 2018 19:30

Edvard Grieg Museum
Paradis-Bergen, Norway

Bergen International Festival
Håkan Hardenberger (trumpet)

Joe Duddell: Catch
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Jolivet: Heptade
Broström: Dream Variations
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Brett Dean: The Scene of the Crime

Thu 31 May 2018 19:30

Rotunda Hall
Brno, Czech Republic

Brno Contemporary Orchestra
Pavel Snajdr (conductor)

Dave Maric: Towards Future's Embrace
Louis Andriessen: Tapdance

Sat 26 May 2018 20:15

Concertgebouw De Vereeniging
Nijmegen, Netherlands

Het Gelders Orkest
Christian Vasquez (conductor)

Beethoven: Egmont, Op.84: Overture

Fri 25 May 2018 20:00

Musis Sacrum / Schouwburg Arnhem
Arnhem, Netherlands

Het Gelders Orkest
Christian Vasquez (conductor)

Joey Roukens: Percussion Concerto

Thu 24 May 2018 20:00

Theater & Congres Orpheus
Apeldoorn, Netherlands

Het Gelders Orkest
Christian Vasquez (conductor)

Joey Roukens: Percussion Concerto