Mon 20 May 2019 19:30

Norwich Playhouse
Norwich, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Quartet | Norfolk and Norwich Festival

Joseph Pereira: Mallet Quartet
Xenakis: Rebonds B
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Steve Reich: Mallet Quartet
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Sat 25 May 2019 14:30

The Assembly Rooms
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Children's Classics Scotland

Tom Harrold: Soundcycle

Sun 26 May 2019 14:30

Macrobert Arts Centre
Stirling, United Kingdom

Children's Classics Scotland

Tom Harrold: Soundcycle

Fri 14 June 2019 19:30

The Marlowe Theatre
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Philharmonia Orchestra
Martyn Brabbins (conductor)

James MacMillan: Percussion Concerto No.2

Sat 15 June 2019 21:00

Printworks, Dublin Castle
Dublin, Ireland

Colin Currie Quartet | Great Music in Irish Houses

Joseph Pereira: Mallet Quartet
Xenakis: Rebonds B
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Fri 28 June 2019 16:00

The Bowhouse
,

East Neuk Festival
Huw Watkins (piano)

Joe Duddell: Parallel Lines
Toshio Hosokawa: Reminiscence
Helen Grime: Harp of the North
Huw Watkins: Seven Inventions

Sat 29 June 2019 14:30

Waid Academy
Anstruther,

East Neuk Festival
Colin Currie Quartet

Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Steve Reich: Mallet Quartet
Graeme Leak: Sea Interludes

Mon 1 July 2019 13:00

Wigmore Hall
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Quartet | BBC Lunchtime recital

Joseph Pereira: Mallet Quartet
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Thu 25 July 2019 20:00

Joan and Irving Harris Concert Hall
Aspen, Colorado, United States

Aspen Festival

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Kaija Saariaho: Serenatas
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Thu 8 August 2019 19:30

Usher Hall
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Edinburgh International Festival
BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Thomas Dausgaard (conductor)

Sofia Gubaidulina: Glorious Percussion

Thu 26 September 2019

Wiener Konzerthaus
Vienna, Austria

Vienna Chamber Concert
Nicolas Hodges (piano)

Harrison Birtwistle: Intrada for piano and percussion
Stockhausen: Klavierstück V
Harrison Birtwistle: Variations from the Golden Mountain
Feldman: The King of Denmark
Harrison Birtwistle: Intrada for piano and percussion
Stockhausen: Kontakte

Sat 28 September 2019 20:15

De Doelen
Rotterdam, Netherlands

Rotterdam Chamber Concert
Nicolas Hodges (piano)

Harrison Birtwistle: Intrada for piano and percussion
Stockhausen: Klavierstück V
Harrison Birtwistle: Variations from the Golden Mountain
Feldman: The King of Denmark
Harrison Birtwistle: Intrada for piano and percussion
Stockhausen: Kontakte

Sat 12 October 2019 19:30

Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall
Portland, Oregon, United States

Oregon Symphony
David Danzmayr (conductor)

Andy Akiho: Percussion Concerto

Sun 13 October 2019 13:00

Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall
Portland, Oregon, United States

Oregon Symphony
David Danzmayr (conductor)

Ives: Three Places in New England, S.7
Andy Akiho: Percussion Concerto
Stravinsky: The Firebird: Suite (1945 version)

Mon 14 October 2019 19:30

Arlene Schnitzer Concert Hall
Portland, Oregon, United States

Oregon Symphony
David Danzmayr (conductor)

Ives: Three Places in New England, S.7
Andy Akiho: Percussion Concerto
Stravinsky: The Firebird: Suite (1945 version)

Wed 23 October 2019 19:30

Barbican
London, United Kingdom

Britten Sinfonia
Colin Currie (conductor)

Steve Reich: Runner
Steve Reich: New work with Gerhard Richter film

Fri 15 November 2019 19:30

Kimmel Center for the Performing Arts
Philadelphia, Pennsylvania, United States

Philadelphia Chamber Concert

Suzanne Farrin: Hypersea
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Simon Holt: Quadriga
Tyshawn Sorey: Everything Changes, Nothing Changes
Martland: Starry Night

Sat 16 November 2019 20:00

92nd Street Y
,

New York Chamber concert
JACK Quartet

Xenakis: Rebonds B
Simon Holt: Quadriga
Suzanne Farrin: Hypersea
Xenakis: Tetras

Fri 6 December 2019 20:15

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Fri 6 December 2019 21:45

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Sat 7 December 2019 20:15

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Sat 7 December 2019 21:45

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Sat 1 February 2020 19:45

Southbank Centre
London, United Kingdom

London Chamber Performance
JACK Quartet

Simon Holt: Quadriga
Martland: Starry Night
Bryce Dessner: Tromp Miniature
Clara Iannotta: A Failed Entertainment

Thu 7 May 2020 19:30

The Queen's Hall
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Scottish Chamber Orchestra

Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture, Op.26 'Fingal's Cave'
Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3 in A minor, Op.56 'Scottish'

Fri 8 May 2020 19:30

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

Scottish Chamber Orchestra

Mendelssohn: Hebrides Overture, Op.26 'Fingal's Cave'
Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto
Mendelssohn: Symphony No.3 in A minor, Op.56 'Scottish'

Thu 16 May 2019 19:00

Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Lahti, Finland

Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Dima Slobodeniouk (conductor)

Kalevi Aho: Sieidi

Fri 10 May 2019 19:30

The Folly Theater
Kansas City, Missouri, United States

Kansas chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Kachatryan (violin)
Michael Werner (percussion)
Douglas Perkins (percussion)

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Thu 9 May 2019 19:30

The Kennedy Center
Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Washington DC chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Kachatryan (violin)
Michael Werner (percussion)
Douglas Perkins (percussion)

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Wed 8 May 2019 19:30

Roper Performing Arts Center
Norfolk, Virginia, United States

Virginia chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Kachatryan (violin)
Michael Werner (percussion)
Douglas Perkins (percussion)

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Mon 6 May 2019 19:30

Harris Theater at Millennium Park
Chicago, United States

Chicago chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Kachatryan (violin)
Michael Werner (percussion)
Douglas Perkins (percussion)

Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Sat 4 May 2019 20:00

Mahaffey Theater
St. Petersburg, United States

Florida Orchestra
Michael Francis (conductor)

Steve Reich: Music for Pieces of Wood
Andrew Norman: Switch

Fri 3 May 2019 20:00

Straz Center for the Performing Art
Tampa, United States

Florida Orchestra
Michael Francis (conductor)

Steve Reich: Music for Pieces of Wood
Andrew Norman: Switch
Mahler: Symphony No.1 in D major 'Titan'

Fri 26 April 2019 19:30

Eden Court Theatre
Inverness, United Kingdom

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Martyn Brabbins (conductor)

Kurt Schwertsik: Now you hear me, now you don't, Op.102

Thu 25 April 2019 19:30

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Martyn Brabbins (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Sat 13 April 2019 20:00

Cincinnati Music Hall
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
John Storgårds (conductor)

Kalevi Aho: Sieidi

Fri 12 April 2019 20:00

Cincinnati Music Hall
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
John Storgårds (conductor)

Kalevi Aho: Sieidi

Sun 7 April 2019 14:00

Fort Worth Bass Hall
Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Sat 6 April 2019 19:30

Fort Worth Bass Hall
Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Fri 5 April 2019 19:30

Fort Worth Bass Hall
Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Sat 16 March 2019 20:00

Orchestra Hall (Minneapolis)
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Minnesota Orchestra
Osmo Vänskä (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Fri 15 March 2019 20:00

Orchestra Hall (Minneapolis)
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Minnesota Orchestra
Osmo Vänskä (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Thu 14 March 2019 11:00

Orchestra Hall (Minneapolis)
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Minnesota Orchestra
Osmo Vänskä (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Sat 9 March 2019 19:30

Albany Symphony
Albany, New York, United States

Albany Symphony
David Alan Miller (conductor)

Robert Honstein: Percussion Concerto

Fri 22 February 2019 19:30

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sir James MacMillan (conductor)

James MacMillan: Veni, Veni, Emmanuel

Thu 21 February 2019 19:30

The Queen's Hall
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sir James MacMillan (conductor)

James MacMillan: Veni, Veni, Emmanuel