Fri 5 April 2019 19:30

Fort Worth Bass Hall
Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Sat 6 April 2019 19:30

Fort Worth Bass Hall
Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Sun 7 April 2019 14:00

Fort Worth Bass Hall
Fort Worth, Texas, United States

Fort Worth Symphony Orchestra
Miguel Harth-Bedoya (conductor)

Andrew Norman: Switch

Fri 12 April 2019 20:00

Cincinnati Music Hall
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
John Storgårds (conductor)

Kalevi Aho: Sieidi

Sat 13 April 2019 20:00

Cincinnati Music Hall
Cincinnati, Ohio, United States

Cincinnati Symphony Orchestra
John Storgårds (conductor)

Kalevi Aho: Sieidi

Thu 25 April 2019 19:30

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

BBC Scottish Symphony Orchestra
Martyn Brabbins (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Fri 3 May 2019 20:00

Straz Center for the Performing Art
Tampa, United States

Florida Orchestra
Michael Francis (conductor)

Steve Reich: Music for Pieces of Wood
Andrew Norman: Switch
Mahler: Symphony No.1 in D major 'Titan'

Sat 4 May 2019 20:00

Mahaffey Theater
St. Petersburg, United States

Florida Orchestra
Michael Francis (conductor)

Steve Reich: Music for Pieces of Wood
Andrew Norman: Switch

Mon 6 May 2019 19:30

Harris Theater at Millennium Park
Chicago, United States

Chicago chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Kachatryan (violin)
Michael Werner (percussion)
Douglas Perkins (percussion)

Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Thu 9 May 2019 19:30

The Kennedy Center
Washington, District of Columbia, United States

Washington DC chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Kachatryan (violin)
Michael Werner (percussion)
Douglas Perkins (percussion)

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Thu 16 May 2019 19:00

Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Lahti, Finland

Lahti Symphony Orchestra
Dima Slobodeniouk (conductor)

Kalevi Aho: Sieidi

Mon 20 May 2019 19:30

Norwich Playhouse
Norwich, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Quartet | Norfolk and Norwich Festival

Joseph Pereira: Mallet Quartet
Xenakis: Rebonds B
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Steve Reich: Mallet Quartet
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Fri 14 June 2019 19:30

The Marlowe Theatre
Canterbury, Kent, United Kingdom

Philharmonia Orchestra
Martyn Brabbins (conductor)

James MacMillan: Percussion Concerto No.2

Sat 15 June 2019 21:00

Printworks, Dublin Castle
Dublin, Ireland

Colin Currie Quartet | Great Music in Irish Houses

Joseph Pereira: Mallet Quartet
Xenakis: Rebonds B
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Fri 28 June 2019 16:00

The Bowhouse
,

East Neuk Festival
Huw Watkins (piano)

Joe Duddell: Parallel Lines
Toshio Hosokawa: Reminiscence
Helen Grime: Harp of the North
Huw Watkins: new work: duo for piano & percussion

Sat 29 June 2019 14:30

Waid Academy
Anstruther,

East Neuk Festival
Colin Currie Quartet

Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Steve Reich: Mallet Quartet
Graeme Leak: Sea Interludes

Mon 1 July 2019 13:00

Wigmore Hall
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Quartet | BBC Lunchtime recital

Joseph Pereira: Mallet Quartet
Kevin Volans: Four Marimbas
Stockhausen: Vibra-Elufa
Steve Reich: Drumming [Part 1]

Fri 6 December 2019 19:30

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Fri 6 December 2019 21:45

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Sat 7 December 2019 19:30

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Sat 7 December 2019 21:45

Hayward Gallery
London, United Kingdom

Colin Currie Group | Southbank Centre

Steve Reich: Drumming

Sat 16 March 2019 20:00

Orchestra Hall (Minneapolis)
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Minnesota Orchestra
Osmo Vänskä (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Fri 15 March 2019 20:00

Orchestra Hall (Minneapolis)
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Minnesota Orchestra
Osmo Vänskä (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Thu 14 March 2019 11:00

Orchestra Hall (Minneapolis)
Minneapolis, Minnesota, United States

Minnesota Orchestra
Osmo Vänskä (conductor)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Martland Memorial

Sat 9 March 2019 19:30

Albany Symphony
Albany, New York, United States

Albany Symphony
David Alan Miller (conductor)

Robert Honstein: Percussion Concerto

Fri 22 February 2019 19:30

Glasgow City Halls
Glasgow, United Kingdom

Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sir James MacMillan (conductor)

James MacMillan: Veni, Veni, Emmanuel

Thu 21 February 2019 19:30

The Queen's Hall
Edinburgh, United Kingdom

Scottish Chamber Orchestra
Sir James MacMillan (conductor)

James MacMillan: Veni, Veni, Emmanuel

Mon 11 February 2019 19:30

Wigmore Hall
London, United Kingdom

London chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Khachatryan (violin)
Owen Gunnell (percussion)
Sam Walton (percussion)

Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Sat 9 February 2019 19:30

Saffron Hall
Saffron Walden, United Kingdom

Saffron Walden chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Khachatryan (violin)
Owen Gunnell (percussion)
Sam Walton (percussion)

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Fri 8 February 2019 20:15

Muziekgebouw aan 't IJ
Amsterdam, Netherlands

Amsterdam chamber performance
Alisa Weilerstein (cello)
Inon Barnatan (piano)
Sergey Khachatryan (violin)
Owen Gunnell (percussion)
Sam Walton (percussion)

Beethoven: Piano Trio No.5 in D major, Op.70, No.1 'Ghost'
Schoenberg: Verklärte Nacht, Op.4
Rolf Wallin: Realismos Magicos
Shostakovich: Symphony No.15 in A major, Op.141 (chamber version)

Sat 2 February 2019 20:00

Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall
Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto
Respighi: Impressioni brasiliane, P.153
Respighi: Pines of Rome, P.141

Fri 1 February 2019 20:00

Joseph Meyerhoff Symphony Hall
Baltimore, Maryland, United States

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto

Thu 31 January 2019 20:00

The Music Center at Strathmore
North Bethesda, Maryland, United States

Baltimore Symphony Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto

Wed 16 January 2019 19:30

Southbank Centre
London, United Kingdom

London Philharmonic Orchestra
Marin Alsop (conductor)

Helen Grime: Percussion Concerto