Thu 28 June 2018 20:00

Teatro Colón
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Orquesta Filarmónica de Buenos Aires
Iñaki Alberdi (accordion)

Sofia Gubaidulina: Fachwerk
Liadov: Le Lac enchanté, Op. 62
Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra

Sat 8 September 2018 22:00

Avenida dos Aliados
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus: Overture
Georges Enesco: Romanian Rhapsody, No.1
Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.5 in G minor
Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on 'Greensleeves'
Copland: Rodeo: 4. Hoe-Down
Korngold: The Sea Hawk
Bizet: Carmen: Suite No.1
J. Strauss II: Radetzky March, Op.228 (arr. Atzler)

Fri 26 October 2018 21:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Mahler: Symphony No.7 in E minor

Fri 30 November 2018 21:30

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Joly Braga Santos: Sinfonia No. 4
Ravel: La valse, M.72

Sun 9 December 2018 18:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Miranda Cuckson (violin)

Haas: Violin Concerto
Bruckner: Symphony No.3 in D minor, WAB.103 'Wagner-Symphonie'

Fri 21 December 2018 21:00

Fundação Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty, TH.13: Excerpts

Sun 17 June 2018 12:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Stravinsky: Funeral Song
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances, Op.45

Fri 15 June 2018 21:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Veriko Tchumburidze (violin)

Stravinsky: Funeral Song
Aram Khatchaturian: Concerto for violin and orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances, Op.45

Sun 10 June 2018 19:00

Altes Kraftwerk
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta

Mason Bates: Mothership for Orchestra and Electronics
Simon Heggendorn: 3 Works for String Quartet & Electronics
Missy Mazzoli: River Rouge Transfiguration
Philip Glass: Dance from "Akhnaten"

Thu 31 May 2018 20:00

Exhibition Palace
Prague 7, Czech Republic

Prague Spring Festival
Prague Modern Ensemble
Shigeko Hata (soprano)

Harvey: Sringara Chaconne
Grisey: Talea
Salvatore Sciarrino: introduzione all oscuro
Ondřej Adámek: Karakouri

Sat 19 May 2018 16:00

Auditorio León de Greiff
Bogotá, Colombia

Bogota Philharmonic Orchestra
Fredy Romero (tuba)

Rossini: The Barber of Seville: Overture
Koetsier: Concertino for Tuba, Op.77
Schubert: Symphony No.9 in C major, D.944 'The Great'

Fri 18 May 2018 15:00

Auditorio León de Greiff
Bogotá, Colombia

Bogota Philharmonic Orchestra
Fredy Romero (tuba)

Rossini: The Barber of Seville: Overture
Koetsier: Concertino for Tuba, Op.77
Schubert: Symphony No.9 in C major, D.944 'The Great'

Sat 12 May 2018 16:00

Auditorio León de Greiff
Bogotá, Colombia

Bogota Philharmonic Orchestra
Luis Martin Niño (violin)

Bernstein: Serenade (After Plato's 'Symposium')
Dvorák: Slavonic Dances, Op.72

Fri 11 May 2018 19:00

Auditorio Mario Laserna
Bogotá, Colombia

Bogota Philharmonic Orchestra
Luis Martín Niño (violin)

Bernstein: Serenade (After Plato's 'Symposium')
Dvorák: Slavonic Dances, Op.72

Sat 21 April 2018 18:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Christina Daletska (soprano)

Webern: Two songs, Op.8
Webern: Four songs, op.13
Webern: 5 Pieces for Orchestra, Op.10
Webern: Six songs, Op.14
Webern: Five sacred songs, op.15
Webern: Passacaglia, Op.1
Webern: Variations for orchestra, Op.30

Fri 20 April 2018 21:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Christina Daletska (soprano)
Ivan Ludlow (baritone)

Webern: Concerto for 9 Instruments, Op.24
Webern: Symphony, Op.21
Webern: 2 Songs, Op.19
Webern: Cantata No.1, Op.29
Webern: 6 Pieces for Orchestra, Op.6
Webern: Das Augenlicht, op.26
Webern: Cantata No.2, Op.31

Thu 12 April 2018 19:30

Wiener Konzerthaus
Vienna, Austria

Klangforum Wien

Bernard Lang: DW 24
James Clarke: Ritornelli
Alexander Schubert: Sugar, Maths and Whips
James Clarke: Ritornelli
Lukas König: Stereogram 1

Sat 7 April 2018 18:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Debussy/ Philippe Manoury: Premiere Suite d’Orchestre: Rêve
Unsuk Chin: Mannequin
Magnus Lindberg: Concerto for Orchestra