Sat 8 September 2018 22:00

Avenida dos Aliados
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

J. Strauss II: Die Fledermaus: Overture
Georges Enesco: Romanian Rhapsody, No.1
Brahms: Hungarian Dance No.5 in G minor
Vaughan Williams: Fantasia on 'Greensleeves'
Copland: Rodeo: 4. Hoe-Down
Korngold: The Sea Hawk
Bizet: Carmen: Suite No.1
J. Strauss II: Radetzky March, Op.228 (arr. Atzler)

Sun 16 September 2018 19:00

Musical Theatre Basel
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta

George Crumb: A Haunted Landscape
Beat Furrer: Nero Su Nero
Harrison Birtwistle: Earth Dances

Sun 21 October 2018 19:00

Musical Theatre Basel
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta

Lokschin: Sinfonie / Sinfoniea Stretta
E. Nunes: Wandlungen (Fünf Passacaglien)
Michel Roth: Die Letzte Welt

Fri 26 October 2018 21:00

Fundação Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Mahler: Symphony No.7 in E minor

Sat 24 November 2018 19:00

Philharmonie Luxembourg
Luxembourg, Luxembourg

Orchestre Philharmonique de Luxembourg

Micheline Coulombe Saint-Marcoux: Hétéromorphie pour orchestre
Francesca Verunelli: Tune and retune
Berio: Sinfonia

Fri 30 November 2018 21:30

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Joly Braga Santos: Sinfonia No. 4
Ravel: La valse, M.72

Sun 9 December 2018 18:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Miranda Cuckson (violin)

Haas: Violin Concerto
Bruckner: Symphony No.3 in D minor, WAB.103 'Wagner-Symphonie'

Fri 21 December 2018 21:00

Fundação Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty, TH.13: Excerpts

Sat 22 December 2018 18:00

Fundação Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Tchaikovsky: Sleeping Beauty, TH.13: Excerpts

Sun 27 January 2019 19:30

Deutsches Nationaltheater
Weimar, Germany

Staatskapelle Weimar
Maximillian Hornung (cello)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Scherzoid
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No.1 in E-flat major, Op.107
Schulhoff: Symphony No.1
Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, Op.33bis: Symphonic Suite

Mon 28 January 2019 19:30

Deutsches Nationaltheater
Weimar, Germany

Staatskapelle Weimar
Maximillian Hornung (cello)

Mark-Anthony Turnage: Scherzoid
Shostakovich: Cello Concerto No.1 in E-flat major, Op.107
Schulhoff: Symphony No.1
Prokofiev: The Love for Three Oranges, Op.33bis: Symphonic Suite

Thu 7 February 2019 19:00

Espoo Cultural Centre
Espoo, Finland

Tapiola Sinfonietta

Bryce Dessner: Wires
Antti Auvinen: Chamber Symphony
Feldman: For Samuel Beckett

Fri 15 February 2019 19:30

Palau de la Música i Congresos de València
Valencia, Spain

Valencia Orchestra
Boris Giltburg (piano)

Rachmaninoff: Piano Concerto No.3 in D minor, Op.30
Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra

Thu 21 February 2019 18:00

Oekolampad Basel
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta

Sat 14 July 2018 20:00

Lichtenbergschule
Darmstadt, Germany

Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
Nicholas Hodges (piano)

Bára Gísladóttir: VAPE
Sarah Nemtsov: dropped.drowned
Simon Steen-Andersen: Piano Concerto

Thu 28 June 2018 20:00

Teatro Colón
Buenos Aires, Argentina

Orquesta Filarmónica de Buenos Aires
Iñaki Alberdi (accordion)

Sofia Gubaidulina: Fachwerk
Liadov: Le Lac enchanté, Op. 62
Lutosławski: Concerto for Orchestra

Sun 17 June 2018 12:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Stravinsky: Funeral Song
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances, Op.45

Fri 15 June 2018 21:00

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Veriko Tchumburidze (violin)

Stravinsky: Funeral Song
Aram Khatchaturian: Concerto for violin and orchestra
Rachmaninoff: Symphonic Dances, Op.45

Sun 10 June 2018 19:00

Altes Kraftwerk
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta

Mason Bates: Mothership for Orchestra and Electronics
Simon Heggendorn: 3 Works for String Quartet & Electronics
Missy Mazzoli: River Rouge Transfiguration
Philip Glass: Dance from "Akhnaten"

Thu 31 May 2018 20:00

Exhibition Palace
Prague 7, Czech Republic

Prague Spring Festival
Prague Modern Ensemble
Shigeko Hata (soprano)

Harvey: Sringara Chaconne
Grisey: Talea
Salvatore Sciarrino: introduzione all oscuro
Ondřej Adámek: Karakouri