Sat 16 November 2019 19:30

Wiener Musikverein
Vienna, Austria

ORF Radio-Symphonieorchester Wien / Wien Modern
Anna Clare Hauf (mezzo soprano)

Schnebel: Sinfonie X

Fri 29 November 2019 21:00

Fundação Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Jean-François Lézé (timpani)
Luís Filipe Sá (piano)

Martinů: Double Concerto for Two String Orchestras, Piano, and Timpani H.271
Tchaikovsky: Symphony No.5 in E minor, Op.64

Sat 7 December 2019 18:00

Fundação Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música

Pedro Lima: New Commission
Harrison Birtwistle: Deep Time
Bartók: The Wooden Prince, BB.74: Suite

Sat 7 March 2020 19:00

Hessischer Rundfunk Sendesaal
Frankfurt am Main, Germany

Frankfurt Radio Symphony Orchestra
HR-Sinfonieochester
HR-BigBand
Eve Risser (composer-conductor)

John Adams: Short Ride in a Fast Machine
John Adams: Harmonielehre
Matthew Herbert: New Work for Ensemble (World Premiere)
Gavin Bryars: The Sinking of the Titanic

Fri 8 May 2020 19:00

Kölner Philharmonie
Cologne, Germany

Basel Sinfonietta

Harrison Birtwistle: Deep Time
Georg Friedrich Haas: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
Michael Jarrell: ...Le ciel, tout à l'heure encore si limpide, soudain se trouble horriblement...

Sun 10 May 2020 19:00

Musical Theatre Basel
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta

Harrison Birtwistle: Deep Time
Georg Friedrich Haas: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
Michael Jarrell: ...Le ciel, tout à l'heure encore si limpide, soudain se trouble horriblement...

Sat 9 November 2019 19:30

Grieghallen
Bergen, Norway

BIT20 Ensemble
Jason Singh (beatbox)

Christopher Stark: New Work (2019)
Anna Meredith: Concerto for Beatboxer and Orchestra
James Black: RAUS

Sat 9 November 2019 17:30

Grieghallen
Bergen, Norway

BIT20 Ensemble
Ellen Ugelvik (piano)

Kristine Tjøgersen: Piano concerto
Thomas Adès: Living Toys, Op.9

Sat 9 November 2019 15:30

Grieghallen
Bergen, Norway

BIT20 Ensemble

Work by Grieg Academy students: TBC
Dániel Péter Biró: New Work (2019)

Sun 3 November 2019 19:00

Dreispitzhalle Münchenstein
Münchenstein/Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta
Łukasz Długosz (flute)

Piotr Roemer: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
Cécile Marti: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
Paweł Hendrich: New Work for Flute and Orchestra (2019)
Oscar Bianchi: Exordium

Sat 19 October 2019 18:00

Fundação Casa da Música
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música
Jörg Widmann (clarinet)

Wagner: Die Meistersinger von Nürnberg, WWV.96: I. Prelude
Jörg Widmann: Elegie for clarinet and orchestra
Jörg Widmann: Babylon

Sun 22 September 2019 19:30

Studio Koncertowe Polskiego Radia
Warsaw, Poland

Basel Sinfonietta / Warsaw
Łukasz Długosz (flute)

Piotr Roemer: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
Cécile Marti: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
Katharina Rosenberger: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
Paweł Hendrich: New Work for Flute and Orchestra (2019)
Oscar Bianchi: Exordium

Sun 15 September 2019 19:00

Güterbahnhof Wolf
Basel, Switzerland

Basel Sinfonietta

Toru Takemitsu: Toward the Sea II
Katharina Rosenberger: New Work for Orchestra (2019)
John Luther Adams: Become Ocean

Sat 7 September 2019 22:00

Avenida dos Aliados
Porto, Portugal

Orquestra Sinfónica do Porto Casa da Música / Open Air Concert

Berlioz: Roman Carnival Overture, Op.9
Ponchielli: La Gioconda: Dance of the Hours
Coates: London Suite: 3. Knightsbridge (March)
Delius: La Calinda from 'Koanga'
Falla: Three-Cornered Hat: Suite No.2 (Three Dances)
Piazzolla: La Milonga Del Angel
Mason Bates: Mothership for Orchestra and Electronics